Copacabana Moderno Studio
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| No pets allowed |
The 30 m² Copacabana Moderno Studio Rio de Janeiro is located in the Copacabana Beach district of Rio de Janeiro, approximately a 5-minute walk from the Our Lady of Copacabana Church. This 1-bedroom apartment can host up to 2 guests.
The giant mountaintop statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" is 3.2 km away, and the Bella Blu is right around the corner from the apartment. Copacabana Moderno Studio has a prime location within 5 minutes' walk of Siqueira Campos metro station. The Sugarloaf Sugar Loaf cable car is situated 2.7 km from the property.
To ensure your comfort, a shower are provided at the accommodation. Towels can also be found.
Copacabana Moderno Studio features a fully equipped kitchen with such facilities as a refrigerator and an oven. The nearest bus stop to this apartment is BRS 1 Figueiredo Magalhaes, which is a mere 5 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha3 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont11 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station8 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Copacabana Moderno Studio?
Guests of Copacabana Moderno Studio can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the Sugarloaf Sugar Loaf cable car, placed about 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are the public park "Parque Lage" (2.5 km) as well as the giant mountaintop statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" (3 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Copacabana Moderno Studio?
A stay at Copacabana Moderno Studio begins at $135. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Copacabana Moderno Studio?
At Copacabana Moderno Studio, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Copacabana Moderno Studio?
Copacabana Moderno Studio is composed of 30 square meters. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in Copacabana Moderno Studio?
Certainly, there is a washing machine provided at Copacabana Moderno Studio. - ❓
Is there a garden area within the groumds of Copacabana Moderno Studio?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at Copacabana Moderno Studio.